FEATURED SITE
Official Website of the Provincial Goverment of Bulacan
CONTACT US
PHONE:
044-791-3048

TELEFAX:

044-791-3048

EMAIL:

bpc@bulacan.gov.ph
bulpolycol@gmail.com
bulpolycol@yahoo.com
EVENTS
What
:
39th Founding Anniversay of BPC
When
:
Monday, September 27, 2010
Detail
:


BPC Celebrated the 39th Founding Anniversary last September 27 - 30, 2010. BPC's celebration showcased different activities that made the foundation weeks an event to remember.
RESULT OF ACADEMIC COMPETITION

The following are the winners:

ACADEMIC COMPETITION

1st Place - Arvin Nocum HRS 2F

2nd Place - Merick C. Tribo CCM 2B

3rd Place - Israel G. Villaflor HRS 1N

BEST IN SPELLING

1st Place - Jayson I. Santos CCM 2A

2nd Place - Sid L. Peralta CCM 1B

3rd Place - Giselle V. Gan CCM 1B

BEST IN ESSAY WRITING CONTEST

1st Place - Jeffrey D.G. Zacarias CCM 1A

2nd Place - Swedene G. Tatan CCM 1A

3rd Place - Jesicilla Mara Oracion CCM 2B

BEST IN ACCOUNTING

1st Place - Russhaine Hipolito HRS 2D

2nd Place - Reychelle M. Valenzuela CS 2E

3rd Place - Dama Khaye B. Caluag CS 2B

BEST IN KEYBOARDING

First Year

1st Place - Ma. Jasmin P. Agustin CS 1A

2nd Place - Kimberly D. Que├???????├??????├?????├????├???├??├?┬▒angan CS 1J

3rd Place - Jovelyn V. Calilxtro CS 1D

Second Year

1st Place - Nerissa A. Nicolas CS 2A

2nd Place - Ma. Clarisse P. Agustin CS 2A

3rd Place - Mary Jane O. Maglinte CS 2D

BEST IN STENOGRAPHY

First Year

1st Place - Michelle G. Magtoto CS 1J

2nd Place - Cristina Joy A. Nito CS 1A

3rd Place - Mylene D.R. Galang CS 1D

Second Year

1st Place - Jennifer S. Guiraldo CS 2A

2nd Place - Christine R. Camua CS 2B

3rd Place - Anthony M. Amizona CS 2A

PROFICIENCY IN COMPUTER

First Year

1st Place - Meillen Joy B. Lim CS 1H

2nd Place - John David Bartolome CS 1A

3rd Place - Gervie T. Capule CS 1A

Second Year

1st Place - Miracle Maricel B. Francisco CS 2C

2nd Place - Ceddie C. Esguerra CS 2A

3rd Place - Norhaine C. Naik CS 2B

DECLAMATION

1st Place - Analyn P. Santos CCM 1B

2nd Place - Allyne Jannica Lee CCM 1A

3rd Place - Anna Roselle C. Marcos CCM 2B

COMPUTER HARDWARE SERVICING

1st Place - Christopher B. Santos CHS 2E

2nd Place - Edmar Dela Cruz CHS 2C

3rd Place - Russel P. Oropel CHS 2E

PINAKAMAHUSAY SA PAGSULAT NG SANAYSAY

1st Place - Jhoana Rose D. Valerio CS 2A

2nd Place - Veronica A. Paraiso HRS 1F

3rd Place - Gellie Bern Pahati CS 1A

Posted by: Ms. Bhelle S. Fajardo

What
:
BPC Angat First Founding Year
When
:
Tuesday, July 13, 2010
Detail
:
Posted by: Shella Lopez (SENTRY)
What
:
BPC General Assembly
When
:
Friday, July 2, 2010
Detail
:
Posted by: Shella Lopez (SENTRY)
What
:
BPC BLOOD LETTING 2010
When
:
Friday, July 2, 2010
Detail
:
Posted by: Shella Lopez (SENTRY)
What
:
"ALVARADO-FERNANDO Oath Taking'
When
:
Wednesday, June 30, 2010
Detail
:
Posted by: Shella Lopez (SENTRY)
What
:
Bocaue Campus MOA Signing
When
:
Monday, June 21, 2010
Detail
:
BPC and DepEd MOA Signing in Illuminada Roxas Mendoza Memorial High School

What
:
Bocaue Campus Orientation
When
:
Friday, June 18, 2010
Detail
:
What
:
BPC General Orientation
When
:
Tuesday, June 15, 2010
Detail
:
Posted by: Shella Lopez (SENTRY)
What
:
INSET 2010 BOCAUE CAMPUS
When
:
Friday, April 30, 2010
Detail
:

Posted by: Ms. Marie Chris M. Bermundo

What
:
INSET 2010 (SITIO LUCIA)
When
:
Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Detail
:
&at

Posted by: Ms. Marie Chris M. Bermundo

Records [ 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|12 ]
   
Copyright © 2004
Web Development Division,
Provincial Information Technology Office - PITO,
Provincial Government of Bulacan.
All rights reserved.